Is V8 Juice, Original 100% Vegetable Juice, Plant-Based Drink, 11.5 Ounce Can (Pack of 28) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RECONSTITUTED VEGETABLE JUICE BLEND (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF TOMATOES, CARROTS, CELERY, BEETS, PARSLEY, LETTUCE, WATERCRESS, SPINACH), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID.
Check V8 Juice, Original 100% Vegetable Juice, Plant-Based Drink, 11.5 Ounce Can (Pack of 28) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 Juice, Original 100% Vegetable Juice, Plant-Based Drink, 11.5 Ounce Can (Pack of 28) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, ORIGINAL
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original 100% Vegetable Juice - Single Bottle
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original 100% Vegetable Juice - 6 Pack Cans
LOW SODIUM 100% ORIGINAL VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL VEGETABLE
Where to buy
V8 Juice, Original 100% Vegetable Juice, Plant-Based Drink, 11.5 Ounce Can (Pack of 28) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Can


