Is V8 Low Sodium Original 100% Vegetable Juice, 11.5 fl oz Can, 6 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring
  • potassium chloride, salt, natural flavoring, vitamin c

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, full-bodied flavor with a mild tang and subtle spice; smooth, slightly pulpy texture and a lingering, savory finish. Commonly enjoyed as a morning beverage, handy on-the-go sip, or used as a cocktail mixer. Reviewers cite consistent taste, convenient single-serve cans, portability, and occasional variation in pulp or intensity levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Vegetable Juice Blend (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Tomatoes, Carrots, Celery, Beets, Parsley, Lettuce, Watercress, Spinach), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Potassium Chloride, Salt, Natural Flavoring, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Citric Acid

Check V8 Low Sodium Original 100% Vegetable Juice, 11.5 fl oz Can, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

V8 Low Sodium Original 100% Vegetable Juice, 11.5 fl oz Can, 6 Count is available at 12 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Juice · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepOn The Go