Is V8 Original Essential Antioxidants 100% Vegetable Juice 6Pk Cans Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Tomatoes, Carrots, Celery, Beets, Parsley, Lettuce, Watercress, Spinach), Salt, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Beta Carotene, Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Natural Flavoring, Zinc Gluconate, Citric Acid Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Tomatoes, Carrots, Celery, Beets, Parsley, Lettuce, Watercress, Spinach), Citric Acid

Check V8 Original Essential Antioxidants 100% Vegetable Juice 6Pk Cans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

V8 Original Essential Antioxidants 100% Vegetable Juice 6Pk Cans is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterHy-VeeUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
EarthySavoryUmamiAcidic
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoupMeal Prep