Is V8 Pineapple Passion Juice Juice 1.25L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each bottle contains the juice of: Apple (46.9%)(Reconstituted Juice), Sweet Potato (35%)(Reconstituted Juice), Pineapple (15.2%)(Reconstituted Juice), Passionfruit (2.5%)(Reconstituted Juice), Vitamin C, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavours.
Check V8 Pineapple Passion Juice Juice 1.25L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 Pineapple Passion Juice Juice 1.25L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Where to buy
V8 Pineapple Passion Juice Juice 1.25L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


