Is V8 PLS PTN PINEAPL MANG 11.5FO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, VEGETABLE JUICE (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF CARROTS, SWEET POTATOES), FRUIT JUICE (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF WHITE GRAPES, PEACHES, PINEAPPLE, MANGO), FAVA BEAN PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, PHOSPHORIC ACID, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORING, APPLE FIBER, SALT, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), STEVIA EXTRACT.
Check V8 PLS PTN PINEAPL MANG 11.5FO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 PLS PTN PINEAPL MANG 11.5FO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


