Is V8 Plus Berry Acai Blend Of 5 Juices And Puree 4 Cans 1.4L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, vegetable juice (water and concentrated juices of purple carrots, sweet potatoes), fruit juice (water and concentrated juices of white grapes, blueberry, red raspberry), fava bean protein concentrate, canola oil, pectin, phosphoric acid, natural flavoring, apple fiber, salt, vitamin C (ascorbic acid), stevia extract, acai puree.
Check V8 Plus Berry Acai Blend Of 5 Juices And Puree 4 Cans 1.4L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 Plus Berry Acai Blend Of 5 Juices And Puree 4 Cans 1.4L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
Mio Energy Caffeine And B Vitamins Acai Berry Storm
Wyman's Triple Berry Blend with Blueberries, Blackberries and Raspberries, 1 - 48 oz Bag (Frozen)
About this product
Beverage · Can


