Is V8 Power Blend Juice Immunity Boost Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple (33%)*. Yellow Carrot (32%)*. Sweet Potato (28%)* Pineapple (5%)*. Lemon (<1%)* Vitamin C. Food Acid (Malic Acid), Turmeric (<1%, Natural Flavour. *Reconstituted Juice.
Check V8 Power Blend Juice Immunity Boost against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 Power Blend Juice Immunity Boost in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


