Is V8 Power Blend Juice Purple Power 1.25L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each bottle contains the juice of: Purple Carrot (34%)(Reconstituted Juice), Beetroot (30%)(Reconstituted Juice), Apple (24.5%)(Reconstituted Juice), Sweet Potato (9%)(Reconstituted Juice), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Vitamin C, Natural Flavours.
Check V8 Power Blend Juice Purple Power 1.25L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 Power Blend Juice Purple Power 1.25L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
CRANBERRY 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Where to buy
V8 Power Blend Juice Purple Power 1.25L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


