Is V8 Power Blend Vegetable Juice Healthy Greens Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Potato<sup>^</sup> (34.4%), Apple<sup>^</sup> (33.5%), Yellow Carrot<sup>^</sup> (21.6%), Green Veggies<sup>^</sup> (6.5%) (Spinach (5.3%), Cucumber, Celery, Lettuce, Parsley, Kale (<0.1%)), Pineapple<sup>^</sup> (3.3%), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Vitamin C, Natural Flavours , Natural Colour (E141) <sup>1</sup> Reconstituted juice
Check V8 Power Blend Vegetable Juice Healthy Greens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 Power Blend Vegetable Juice Healthy Greens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
CRANBERRY 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Where to buy
V8 Power Blend Vegetable Juice Healthy Greens is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


