Is V8 Power Blend Vegetable Juice Healthy Greens Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Potato<sup>^</sup> (34.4%), Apple<sup>^</sup> (33.5%), Yellow Carrot<sup>^</sup> (21.6%), Green Veggies<sup>^</sup> (6.5%) (Spinach (5.3%), Cucumber, Celery, Lettuce, Parsley, Kale (<0.1%)), Pineapple<sup>^</sup> (3.3%), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Vitamin C, Natural Flavours , Natural Colour (E141) <sup>1</sup> Reconstituted juice
Check V8 Power Blend Vegetable Juice Healthy Greens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 Power Blend Vegetable Juice Healthy Greens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
CRANBERRY 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Where to buy
V8 Power Blend Vegetable Juice Healthy Greens is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


