Is V8, RED RADIANCE, VEGETABLE & FRUIT BEVERAGE, WATERMELON & GUAVA, WATERMELON & GUAVA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- pink guava puree, natural flavoring, citric acid, vitamin c
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CONCENTRATED VEGETABLE JUICES OF (SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS, PURPLE CARROTS, BEETS), CONCENTRATED FRUIT JUICES OF (WHITE GRAPES, APPLES, WATERMELON), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: PINK GUAVA PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR.
Check V8, RED RADIANCE, VEGETABLE & FRUIT BEVERAGE, WATERMELON & GUAVA, WATERMELON & GUAVA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8, RED RADIANCE, VEGETABLE & FRUIT BEVERAGE, WATERMELON & GUAVA, WATERMELON & GUAVA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
OUTSHINE Watermelon Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


