Is V8 Sparkling +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Black Cherry, 11.5 Ounce Can (Pack of 4) Vegan?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juice Of Sweet Potatoes), Fruit Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Apples, Cherries, Pomegranates), Malic Acid, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid, Caffeine From Black And Green Tea, Sucralose, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin).
Check V8 Sparkling +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Black Cherry, 11.5 Ounce Can (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 Sparkling +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Black Cherry, 11.5 Ounce Can (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Vanilla Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Glacier Cherry Sports Drink (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Peach Mango, 8 Ounce Can
Where to buy
V8 Sparkling +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Black Cherry, 11.5 Ounce Can (Pack of 4) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


