Is V8 Spicy Hot Vegetable Juice Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE JUICE (WATER AND CONCENTRATE JUICES OF TOMATOES, CARROTS, CELERY, BEETS, PARSLEY, LETTUCE, WATERCRESS, SPINACH), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOURING VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), BET CAROTENE, CITRIC ACID.

Check V8 Spicy Hot Vegetable Juice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

V8 Spicy Hot Vegetable Juice is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep