Is V8 Splash Blue Raspberry Juice Beverage 64 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring
  • citric acid, natural flavoring, vitamin c

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

citric acid, natural flavoring, vitamin c

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, RECONSTITUTED VEGETABLE JUICE (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICE OF SWEET POTATOES), RECONSTITUTED FRUIT JUICE BLEND (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICE OF APPLES, RED RASPBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), GUM ARABIC, FD&C BLUE 1, SUCRALOSE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROMOTE FLAVOR AND COLOR RETENTION), ESTER GUM, SODIUM CITRATE.

Check V8 Splash Blue Raspberry Juice Beverage 64 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

V8 Splash Blue Raspberry Juice Beverage 64 oz is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? V8 Splash Blue Raspberry Juice Beverage 64 oz | Spoonful