Is V8 Splash Mango Peach Flavored Juice Beverage, 64 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
This mango-peach flavored beverage offers a sweet tropical taste and smooth, slightly syrupy texture. Reviewers commonly note its pronounced sweetness and fruit-forward profile, with some finding it overly sweet or artificial. Typical uses include drinking chilled over ice, serving at gatherings, packing in lunches, or mixing into beverages or mocktails.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This mango-peach flavored beverage offers a sweet tropical taste and smooth, slightly syrupy texture. Reviewers commonly note its pronounced sweetness and fruit-forward profile, with some finding it overly sweet or artificial. Typical uses include drinking chilled over ice, serving at gatherings, packing in lunches, or mixing into beverages or mocktails.
Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Reconstituted Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juice Of Carrots), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Reconstituted Fruit Juice Blend (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Apples, Peaches), Citric Acid, Natural Flavoring, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Mango Puree, Sucralose
Check V8 Splash Mango Peach Flavored Juice Beverage, 64 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 Splash Mango Peach Flavored Juice Beverage, 64 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
V8 Splash Mango Peach Flavored Juice Beverage, 64 fl oz Bottle is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


