Is V8® Splash® Orange Pineapple - Single Plastic Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A bright orange and pineapple beverage with smooth, lightly pulpy texture and pronounced tropical sweetness. Commonly enjoyed chilled, poured over ice, taken on the go, or mixed into smoothies and cocktails. Customer reviews often mention convenient single serve packaging, consistent flavor, and mixed opinions about sweetness, value, and serving versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Reconstituted Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juice Of Carrots), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Reconstituted Fruit Juice Blend (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Apples, Oranges, Pineapples), Citric Acid, Natural Flavoring, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sucralose

Check V8® Splash® Orange Pineapple - Single Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

V8® Splash® Orange Pineapple - Single Plastic Bottle is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoMeijerRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go