Is V8 Splash Tropical Blend Flavored Juice Beverage, 96 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavoring
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juice Of Carrots), Malic Acid, Fruit Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Apples, Pineapples, Kiwis, Limes), Natural Flavoring, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Mango Puree, Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check V8 Splash Tropical Blend Flavored Juice Beverage, 96 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 Splash Tropical Blend Flavored Juice Beverage, 96 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
V8 Splash Tropical Blend Flavored Juice Beverage, 96 fl oz Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


