Is V8 Splash Tropical Blend Flavored Juice Beverage, Tropical Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavoring
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), SUCRALOSE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), LICORICE ROOT EXTRACT (FOR FLAVOR), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check V8 Splash Tropical Blend Flavored Juice Beverage, Tropical against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 Splash Tropical Blend Flavored Juice Beverage, Tropical in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
CRANBERRY 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


