Is V8 Strawberry Banana Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetable Juice (water And Concentrated Juices Of Sweet Potatoes, Carrots, Beets), Fruit Juice (water And Concentrated Juice Of Apples), Natural Flavoring, Malic Acid, Banana Puree, Citric Acid, Lycopene (for Color), Apple Juice Concentrate, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Beta Carotene, Zinc Gluconate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate.
Check V8 Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


