Is V8 Strawberry Blood Orange Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural blood orange flavoring
  • natural flavoring

natural blood orange flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Juice Blend (Sweet Potatoes*, Carrots*, Beets*), Fruit Juice Blend (Apples*, White Grapes*, Strawberries*), Filtered Water, Natural Flavoring, Natural Blood Orange Flavoring, Citric Acid, Lycopene For Color, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Beta Carotene. *From Concentrate.

Check V8 Strawberry Blood Orange against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie