Is V8 Tropical Juce Multipack 250mL x 3 pack Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tropical sweetness with a bright tang and smooth, lightly pulpy texture. Consumers report a consistent, refreshing flavor, convenient single-serve bottles and portability. Commonly enjoyed chilled for breakfast or snacks, used as a mixer or blended into smoothies. Packaging praised for portion control; some reviewers note occasional separation sometimes during storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each pack contains the juice of: Apple (37.5%)(Reconstituted Juice), Carrot (30%)(Reconstituted Juice), Orange (14%)(Reconstituted Juice), Pear (9.2%)(Reconstituted Juice), Pineapple (7.5%)(Reconstituted Juice), Passionfruit (1%)(Reconstituted Juice), Banana (<1%), Food Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Vitamin C, Natural Flavours.

Check V8 Tropical Juce Multipack 250mL x 3 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

V8 Tropical Juce Multipack 250mL x 3 pack is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsWoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go