Is V8, V-FUSION, VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, STRAWBERRY, BANANA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- natural flavoring, banana puree, vitamin c
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RECONSTITUTED VEGETABLE JUICE BLEND (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS, TOMATOES, BEETS), RECONSTITUTED FRUIT JUICES (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF WHITE GRAPES, APPLES, STRAWBERRIES, CLARIFIED BANANAS), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVORING, BANANA PUREE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE). WITH NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR.
Check V8, V-FUSION, VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, STRAWBERRY, BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8, V-FUSION, VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, STRAWBERRY, BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
About this product
Juice · Bottle


