Is V8, V-FUSION, VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, STRAWBERRY, BANANA Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavoring
- alpha tocopherol acetate
- natural flavoring, banana puree, vitamin c
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RECONSTITUTED VEGETABLE JUICE BLEND (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS, TOMATOES, BEETS), RECONSTITUTED FRUIT JUICES (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF WHITE GRAPES, APPLES, STRAWBERRIES, CLARIFIED BANANAS), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVORING, BANANA PUREE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE). WITH NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR.
Check V8, V-FUSION, VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, STRAWBERRY, BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8, V-FUSION, VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, STRAWBERRY, BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
About this product
Juice · Bottle


