Is V8 Vegetable Juice Original - 6-5.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: VEGETABLE JUICE, (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF TOMATOES, CARROTS, CELERY, BEETS, PARSLEY, LETTUCE, WATERCRESS, SPINACH), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), BETA CAROTENE, CITRIC ACID.
Check V8 Vegetable Juice Original - 6-5.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 Vegetable Juice Original - 6-5.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


