Is Vaalia Blueberry Yoghurt 900g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • cream
  • skim milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
skim milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Cream, Blueberry, Diced And Reconstituted Juice, Sugar, Dietary Fibre (Inulin), Thickeners, Stabiliser, Acidity Regulator, Natural Flavours, Live Yoghurt Cultures (Incl, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus Gg)

Check Vaalia Blueberry Yoghurt 900g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vaalia Blueberry Yoghurt 900g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Vaalia Blueberry Yoghurt 900g | Spoonful