Is Vacadillos Chile Lime 5oz Meat Snack, 15g Protein Per Serving, 0g Sugar, No MSG, No Gluten, No Nitrates, All Natural Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • natural flavors

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, SALT, VINEGAR, 2% OR LESS OF: SPICES, GARLIC, ONION, CITRIC ACID, ORANGE, LIME JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE EXTRACTIVES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA), SUGAR, CELERY SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER.

Check Vacadillos Chile Lime 5oz Meat Snack, 15g Protein Per Serving, 0g Sugar, No MSG, No Gluten, No Nitrates, All Natural against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vacadillos Chile Lime 5oz Meat Snack, 15g Protein Per Serving, 0g Sugar, No MSG, No Gluten, No Nitrates, All Natural is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch