Is Vadasz Pickled Red Onion Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Onion (50%), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Sea Salt, Black Peppercorns, Fennel Seeds, Coriander Seeds

Check Vadasz Pickled Red Onion against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vadasz Pickled Red Onion is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
VinegarySweetTangy
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwichSide Dish