Is Vadasz Raw Kimchi 400G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Fermented Korean-style side with tangy, mildly spicy flavor and a balance of sourness and savory depth. Offers crisp, crunchy pieces alongside softer, well-aged segments. Commonly served as a condiment, side dish, or topping for rice bowls, noodles, sandwiches, and salads. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, freshness, robust texture, and moderate heat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chinese Leaf Cabbage, Carrots, Spring Onion, Sea Salt, Chilli Powder, Ginger, Garlic

Check Vadasz Raw Kimchi 400G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Vadasz Raw Kimchi 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSnackingStir FryMeal Prep