Is вафла троя Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • pasteurized egg melange
  • skimmgd milk powder
  • sorbitan tristearate

pasteurized egg melange

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Skimmgd Milk Powder, Pasteurized Egg Melange, Emulsifier (Rapeseed Leaithin, Sorbitan Tristearate, Ammo Ohosphatides), Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbohate), Potato Starch, Com Starch, Acdity Rea Aitic Acid, Wheat Malt Tlour, Cocoa Butter, Flavouring, May Contain Traces Of Sesame Seeds And Nuts (Kaz Walnuts, Pecan Nuts)

Check вафла троя against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go