Is Vagisil Anti-Itch Creme, Maximum Strength Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- isopropyl stearate
- retinyl palmitate
- peg-100 stearate
- glyceryl stearate
- +2 more
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Benzocaine (20%), Resorcinol (2%). Purposes: External Analgesic, External Analgesic. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Mineral Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Isopropyl Palmitate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Retinyl Palmitate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Retinyl Palmitate, Zea Mays (Corn) Oil, Cholecalciferol, Lanolin Alcohol, Fragrance, Methylparaben, Carbomer, Isopropyl Myristate, Isopropyl Stearate, Sodium Sulfite, Triethanolamine, Trisodium HEDTA, Maltodextrin.
Check Vagisil Anti-Itch Creme, Maximum Strength against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vagisil Anti-Itch Creme, Maximum Strength in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GAS-X Gas-X Extra Strength Gas Relief Chewable Tablets, Peppermint Creme, 18 Count
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Vicks NyQuil SEVERE Honey Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 oz, Maximum Strength, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Vicks NyQuil VapoCOOL SEVERE Cold, Flu, and Congestion Medicine, 12 fl oz, Menthol Flavor, Maximum Strength, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion, Runny Nose
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 8 ct Box
Where to buy
Vagisil Anti-Itch Creme, Maximum Strength is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


