Is Vagos Vegetarian Spicy Lemon Chicken Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white powder
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Textured soy protein, egg white powder (less than 3%), sugar,salt, vegetable oil, lemon juice,spices & vegetarian seasonings.
Check Vagos Vegetarian Spicy Lemon Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vagos Vegetarian Spicy Lemon Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepCooking


