Is Vagos Vegetarian Spicy Lemon Chicken Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Textured soy protein, egg white powder (less than 3%), sugar,salt, vegetable oil, lemon juice,spices & vegetarian seasonings.
Check Vagos Vegetarian Spicy Lemon Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vagos Vegetarian Spicy Lemon Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepCooking


