Is Val De France Organic Sparkling Apple Pomegranate Juice, 25.4 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural pomegranate flavor
- carbon dioxide
natural pomegranate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate, Water, Carbon Dioxide, Vegetal Juice From Concentrate, Natural Pomegranate Flavor, Citric Acid, No, No Sugar Added
Check Val De France Organic Sparkling Apple Pomegranate Juice, 25.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Val De France Organic Sparkling Apple Pomegranate Juice, 25.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
Health-Ade Kombucha Health Ade Kombucha Pomegranate Juice
Where to buy
Val De France Organic Sparkling Apple Pomegranate Juice, 25.4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


