Is Val De France Organic Sparkling Apple Pomegranate Juice, 25.4 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural pomegranate flavor
- carbon dioxide
natural pomegranate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate, Water, Carbon Dioxide, Vegetal Juice From Concentrate, Natural Pomegranate Flavor, Citric Acid, No, No Sugar Added
Check Val De France Organic Sparkling Apple Pomegranate Juice, 25.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Val De France Organic Sparkling Apple Pomegranate Juice, 25.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
Health-Ade Kombucha Health Ade Kombucha Pomegranate Juice
Where to buy
Val De France Organic Sparkling Apple Pomegranate Juice, 25.4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


