Is Valcom Laksa Curry Paste | 230g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Galangal, Shallot, Lemongrass, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Chilli, Garlic, Shrimp (Crustacean) Paste (Shrimp (Crustacean), Salt), Modified Tapioca Starch (1442), Shrimp (Crustacean) Powder, Colour (Paprika Oleoresin), Turmeric, Acidity Regulator (330)
Check Valcom Laksa Curry Paste | 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valcom Laksa Curry Paste | 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
ThickOily
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


