Is Valdeon Spanish Blue Cheese, 1 lb Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cows & Goats Milk, Rennet, Salt, Blue Veins
Check Valdeon Spanish Blue Cheese, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valdeon Spanish Blue Cheese, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Valdeon Spanish Blue Cheese, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSnackingSandwich


