Is Valentina Sauce Hot Mexican Salsa Picante Extra Hot Bottle - 12.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, pourable hot sauce offering pronounced, lingering heat and a tangy, savory flavor profile with a thin, smooth texture. Commonly used to spice tacos, eggs, soups, snacks, and marinades. Reviewers note dependable heat level, good value, easy pouring, and a flavor that enhances dishes without overwhelming them in online reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chili Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Sodium Benzoate As A

Check Valentina Sauce Hot Mexican Salsa Picante Extra Hot Bottle - 12.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Valentina Sauce Hot Mexican Salsa Picante Extra Hot Bottle - 12.5 Oz is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyVinegarySalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingTopping
Dairy Free? Valentina Sauce Hot Mexican Salsa Picante Extra Hot Bottle - 12.5 Oz | Spoonful