Is Valentine Milk Chocolate Nonpariels Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin: Emulsifier, Vanillin: Artificial Flavor, Salt), Seeds Contain Sugar, Starch, Corn Syrup, Colors (Fd&c Red No, 3, Red No, 40), Titanium Dioxide, Carnauba Wax
Check Valentine Milk Chocolate Nonpariels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valentine Milk Chocolate Nonpariels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Valentine Milk Chocolate Nonpariels is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Candy · Granule
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


