Is Valentine Mug Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • dairy product solids
  • sucralose milk chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Dairy Product Solids, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Calcium Carbonate, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Cellulose Gum (Stabilizer), Sodium Caseinate (Emulsifier), Dipotassium Phosphate (Stabilizer), Sodium Aluminosilicate, Mono-and Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Guar Gum (Thickening Agent), Nonfat Milk, Artificial Flavor, Sucralose Milk Chocolate, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavors

Check Valentine Mug against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Valentine Mug is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking