Is Valentine Sour Cherry Hearts | Bulk Candy | Valentine's Day Candy | 15oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- lactic acid
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Color (Including Fd&c: Red 40), Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Soy, Milk, Egg, Wheat, Peanut And Tree Nut (Almonds, Pecans And Brazil Nuts)
Check Valentine Sour Cherry Hearts | Bulk Candy | Valentine's Day Candy | 15oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valentine Sour Cherry Hearts | Bulk Candy | Valentine's Day Candy | 15oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY EXTREME SOUR HARD CANDY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, LEMON, BLACK CHERRY, APPLE FLAVORED EXTREME SOUR HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, LEMON, BLACK CHERRY, APPLE
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Trolli Sour Brite Octopus Cherry Grape Strawberry Blue Raspberry Orange Lemon Flavored Gummi Candy, Cherry Grape Strawberry Blue Raspberry Orange Lemon
Where to buy
Valentine Sour Cherry Hearts | Bulk Candy | Valentine's Day Candy | 15oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


