Is Valentini Ice Cream, Premium, Mamey Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- buttermilk powder
- cream
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream And Nonfat Milk Solids, Natural Mamey Pulp, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk Powder, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80 And Carrageenan, Yellow 6, Red 3, Red 40, Fd&C Artificial Color, Citric Acid.
Check Valentini Ice Cream, Premium, Mamey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valentini Ice Cream, Premium, Mamey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


