Is Valentini Premium Ice Cream, Coconut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- buttermilk powder
- cream
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM AND NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT CREAM (POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM), BUTTERMILK POWDER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80 AND CARRAGEENAN.
Check Valentini Premium Ice Cream, Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valentini Premium Ice Cream, Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


