Is Valentino Gluten Free Traditional Panettone - 100g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- strong>butter</strong
strong>butter</strong
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
corn starch, <strong>butter</strong>, raisins, candied orange peels (orange peels in cubes, sugars (glucose, sugar), potassium sorbate, citric acid), sugars, <strong>egg yolk, eggs, </strong>water, <strong>yeast</strong>, mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, glucose syrup, vegetable fibres (psyllium and inulin), guar, hyroxy-propyl-methylcellulose, fructose, flavours, salt, sorbic acid, corn malt extract.
Check Valentino Gluten Free Traditional Panettone - 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valentino Gluten Free Traditional Panettone - 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Valentino Gluten Free Traditional Panettone - 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


