Is Valentin's Pizza Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CRUSHED TOMATOES (WATER, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES), TOMATO PASTE, SALT, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, GRANULATED GARLIC, SPICES, BASIL, CITRIC ACID, DISTILLED VINEGAR.
Check Valentin's Pizza Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valentin's Pizza Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Valentin's Pizza Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


