Is Valfrais, Raifort Horseradish Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cow Milk And Cream, Horseradish Preparation 12% : (75% Horseradish, Vegetable Oil, Anti-oxydizing Agent : Natriumdisulphite, Citric Acid), Salt, Cultures, Sugar, Animal Rennet

Check Valfrais, Raifort Horseradish against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping