Is Valicenti Truffled Wild Mushroom, Truffled Wild Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH (FLOUR, WATER, EGG, WHEAT FLOUR, PORCINI MUSHROOMS, FINE SEA SALT). LOCAL MIXED MUSHROOMS, RICOTTA GRANA PADANO CHEESE, EGGS, MARSALA WINE, PORCINI MUSHROOMS, BUTTER, HONEY, WHITE TRUFFLE OIL, PANKO, GARLIC, ONION, KOSHER SALT, BLACK PEPPER
Check Valicenti Truffled Wild Mushroom, Truffled Wild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valicenti Truffled Wild Mushroom, Truffled Wild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Piece


