Is Valley Fresh Chicken White 100% Natural 98% Fat Free - 7 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white chicken

white chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

white chicken, water, contains 2% or less of sea salt, flavoring

Check Valley Fresh Chicken White 100% Natural 98% Fat Free - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Valley Fresh Chicken White 100% Natural 98% Fat Free - 7 Oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostMeijerAmazon

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchOn The Go