Is Valley Isle Kombucha Blue Hawaii Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- vik's organic coconut flavor concentrate
vik's organic coconut flavor concentrate
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VIK'S ORGANIC RAW KOMBUCHA (ORGANIC BLACK TEA, ORGANIC LEMONGRASS, ORGANIC SPEARMINT, ORGANIC LAVENDER), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL LIVE CULTURES*, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, VIK'S ORGANIC COCONUT FLAVOR CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BLUE SPIRULINA.
Check Valley Isle Kombucha Blue Hawaii against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valley Isle Kombucha Blue Hawaii in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


