Is Valley Lahvosh Rounds Crackerbread, Original, 2-Inch Round, 4.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 12) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils), Sesame Seed, Dough Conditioner (Whey, L-cysteine Monohydrochloride), Yeast, Non-fat Milk, Salt, Invert Sugar, Malt, Guar Gum, Honey, Cellulose Gum
Check Valley Lahvosh Rounds Crackerbread, Original, 2-Inch Round, 4.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valley Lahvosh Rounds Crackerbread, Original, 2-Inch Round, 4.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Valley Lahvosh Rounds Crackerbread, Original, 2-Inch Round, 4.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


