Is Valley Maid Smoked Meats Polish Sausage, Smoked Meats Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- collagen casing
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, WATER, SOY PROTEIN BLEND (SOY FLOUR, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SALT), 2% OR LESS OF: SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, MUSTARD, FLAVORINGS, SUGAR, SPICES, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM CITRATE, COLLAGEN CASING.
Check Valley Maid Smoked Meats Polish Sausage, Smoked Meats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valley Maid Smoked Meats Polish Sausage, Smoked Meats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole


